Presentations

As sessions become available they'll be added here.

All sessions have been converted to PDF, however some file sizes are still very large.

Thursday

 

Group A Thursday

A5 Young women and the impact of mentoring  Jasmine Mikschi, The Duke of Edinburgh's Award  More

A7 Developing innovative students Mike Lloyd, CLWB.org  More

Group B Thursday

B1 Creative habits of mind and how to cultivate them  Bill Lucas, University of Winchester  More

B1 handouts

B4 Embedding design thinking in the classroom  Adrian Bertolini, Intuyu Consulting  More

B6 What is applied learning and how do we do it?  Karen Dymke, Thoughtful Works  More

B10 Demystifying the latest technology trends  Mike Lloyd, CLWB.org  More

Group C Thursday

C3 Creating healthy learners LARGE FILE Rod Dungan, Alice Loney, Rob Dovey and Peter Jacobs, Thriving Youth Australia  More

C5 How does school wide innovation scale effectively?  Luke Franklin and Richard Olsen, Hurstbridge PS  More

C9 Performing arts for fun, creativity and assessment Yolette Stewart Elizabeth Ralph, Lincoln Bowen, Margaret Orr and John Mooney, Emerson School  More

Group D Thursday

D4 Literacy for life - Skills training for students with unique needs  Katherine Smith, Epping SC  More

D7 Using technology to amplify creativity and intelligence  Mike Lloyd, CLWB.org  More

D9 Young women and the impact of mentoring  Jasmine Mikschi, The Duke of Edinburgh's Award  More


Friday

Group P Friday

P11 Developing innovative students  Mike Lloyd, CLWB.org  More

Group Q Friday

Q1 Thinking like an engineer - Signature pedagogies to develop mathematical, scientific and creative capabilities  Bill Lucas, University of Winchester  More

Q7 Creating healthy learners LARGE FILE Rod Dungan, Alice Loney, Rob Dovey and Peter Jacobs, Thriving Youth Australia  More

Q9 What is applied learning and how do we do it?  Karen Dymke, Thoughtful Works  More

Group R Friday

R1 Embedding design thinking in the classroom  Adrian Bertolini, Intuyu Consulting  More

R2 Performing arts for fun, creativity and assessment Yolette Stewart Elizabeth Ralph, Lincoln Bowen, Margaret Orr and John Mooney, Emerson School  More

R11 Demystifying the latest technology trends  Mike Lloyd, CLWB.org  More

Group S Friday

S2 Literacy for life - Skills training for students with unique needs  Katherine Smith, Epping SC  More

S4 Running a combined integrated program  Janet Miletic, Castlemaine SC  More

S5 Me! An active citizen?  Danijela Spoljaric, Victorian Electoral Commission  More

S6 Peer tutoring program in VCAL and VET  Maureen Malone and Jennifer Fries, OLSH Bentleigh  More

S10 Using technology to amplify creativity and intelligence  Mike Lloyd, CLWB.org  More